Politika zasebnosti/Privacy Policy

 

Andro-Art.com Privacy Policy
Last Updated: December 2016

Please read this policy and if you have any questions contact us.
By using the site you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this policy.
Andro-Art.com is committed to protecting your privacy. This privacy policy tells you about our online collection, use and disclosure of personal information. The terms of this policy apply to all personal information collected by Andro-Art.com on the website Andro-Art.com and other country-specific Andro-Art.com websites which may be linked to Andro-Art.com. We have created this policy pursuant to the Personal Information Protection Act (Alberta) S.A. 2003, c.P-6.5, the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Canada) S.C. 2000, c.5 and the "Anti-Spam Act" (Canada) S.C. 2010, c.23. Your home jurisdiction may have privacy laws that are more or less protective than the province of Alberta, Canada.
This site is operated by Msapient d.o.o. LP ("Andro-Art.com"), and may be accessed in Canada and Worldviwide. For personal information protection purposes in the European Union, Andro-Art.com is the controller and, unless otherwise noted, is also the processor of the personal information.
Privacy Officer
We have designated a privacy officer at Andro-Art.com to be accountable for our policies and practices with respect to the management of personal information. You may forward any questions, comments or complaints that you might have about this privacy policy to:
Andromed Kocjančič
Msapient d.o.o.
Sp. Škofije 188
6281 Škofije - Slovenia
Or by email to: info@andro-art.com
Collection of Your Non-Personal and Personal Information
Andro-Art.com collects certain kinds of non-personal information, such as the website that referred you to us, browser type and language, and access times. We also may collect navigational information, including information about the pages you view, the links you click, and other actions taken in connection with the site. Limited demographic information, such as the industry you work in, may also be collected and may be linked to your personal information.
We only collect personal information about you after you have provided us with your consent to collect that specific information.
Personal information includes:
information collected when you register or visit the site including your member name and password, your name, your mailing address, email address, IP address and phone number.
information collected when you make a purchase including your credit card number and billing address.
if you become a contributor, information collected when you sign-up as a contributor including (i) banking and other financial institution information required in order for us to compensate you; (ii) your social insurance number required in order for us to prepare tax information slips; and (iii) a copy of your photo identification (for example, your driver's license).
You may always choose not to provide personal information, but if you so choose, certain products and services may not be available to you.
Use of Your Personal Information
Andro-Art.com collects and uses your personal information to:
create and manage your membership account;
process your transactions;
provide customer service;
perform research and analysis aimed at improving our products, services and technologies, including sending you surveys;
to display content that is customized to your interests and preferences;
to run contests, select entrants, and choose prize winners;
to run Interactive Areas;
if you are contributor to Andro-Art.com, to compensate you and to prepare tax information slips;
if you are a contributor to Andro-Art.com, to identify your uploaded content as your content;
to communicate with you about your transactions, new products and services including transaction-related communications such as welcome letters, billing reminders, and purchase confirmations; and
we may also send you marketing emails to inform you of new products or services or other information or offers that may be of interest. These marketing emails may come from Andro-Art.com or our parent company, B211 d.o.o. or Izdravje d.o.o. or any of its divisions, affiliates or subsidiaries (the " B211 d.o.o. or Izdravje d.o.o. "). If you do not wish to receive marketing emails, you may adjust your "Personal Information Preferences" as described below.
Personal information collected by Andro-Art.com and its affiliates may be stored and processed in Slovenia or any other country in which Andro-Art.com or its parent, affiliates, subsidiaries or agents maintain facilities, and by providing us with your personal information and using our sites or services, you consent to any such transfer of information outside of your country. If you would like to know more about our privacy practices with the B211 d.o.o. or Izdravje d.o.o. or if you would like to exercise any of your personal information protection rights (including the right to have your personal information deleted), please contact our Privacy Officer.
Disclosing Your Personal Information
Except as set out in this privacy policy, Andro-Art.com does not disclose or sell your personal information to any third-parties.
We may disclose your personal information to third-party service providers who perform services on our behalf. For example, we may hire other companies to handle the processing of payments, to provide data storage, to host websites, to fulfill orders and shipments, to assist in marketing, to conduct audits, etc. Those third-party service providers (i) shall be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to provide the service, (ii) must protect personal information to the same extent as iStockphoto, and (iii) shall be prohibited from using it for any other purpose.
We may disclose your personal information to the B211 d.o.o. or Izdravje d.o.o., provided that the B211 d.o.o. or Izdravje d.o.o.  uses your personal information for the same purposes and protects it to the same degree, as set out in this privacy policy. Personal information disclosed to the B211 d.o.o. or Izdravje d.o.o. may be available to the United States government or its agencies under a lawful order made in a court of competent jurisdiction in the US.
If you have entered into and/or won an Andro-Art.com contest, we or a contest sponsor may publish your name and city of residence.
Information about our customers, including personal information, may be disclosed as part of any merger, acquisition, or sale of the company and/or its assets, as well as in the unlikely event of insolvency, bankruptcy, or receivership, in which personal information would be transferred as one of the business assets of the company. We reserve the right to disclose your personal information if required or permitted to do so by law.
Consent of Your Personal Information
By submitting personal information to us, you acknowledge and agree that you have consented to the collection, use and disclosure practices set out in this Privacy Policy as they relate to your personal information.
Accessing Your Personal Information
If you would like to review or revise information that you previously provided to us, you may access and change your personal information in the "My Account" section of the site. You may also contact Customer Service info@andro-art.com for assistance.
Personal Information Preferences
Andro-Art.com respects your right to make choices about the use and disclosure of your personal information. If at any time you decide that you do not want to receive marketing emails from us, please let us know by: (1) checking or unchecking the appropriate box on your online registration form when you sign up or in the "My Account" page of the website once you are a member; (2) contacting your Customer Service at +386 51 303 325 (international); (3) follow the "unsubscribe" instructions included within each email communication; or (4) by email at info@andro-art.com.
If you choose not to receive marketing emails, please be advised that you will continue to receive transactional or account communications and emails (e.g., confirmation emails and account balance statements).
Use of Cookies and Other Technologies
Andro-Art.com uses "cookies" to enable you to sign in to our services and to help personalize and improve your online experience. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your hard drive or device. Cookies contain information, including personal information that can later be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. The information that cookies collect includes the date and time of your visit, your registration information, session identification number and your navigational history and preferences.
Cookies offer you many conveniences
They allow us to identify registered users when they return to the site so that they can retrieve previous image search results, access lightboxes, shopping carts, and view their previous invoices.
Cookies also save you time by eliminating the need to repeatedly enter the same information.
Cookies allow us to deliver personalized content to you, including search results and targeted advertising.
Cookies help to protect your security by checking your login details and may help prevent fraud.
Cookies remember your preferences when using the site.
Cookies also identify particular customers in the event such customer would like assistance from a live, online customer service representative.
We strive to make this site user-friendly and relevant. Our goal is to deliver more personalized products and services to you. For this purpose, Andro-Art.com also works with third party partners who use cookies on our site to:
Measure and analyze aggregate usage and volume statistical information from our users on our site. Information gathered may include, but is not limited to the following: activity of the user browser when the user is visiting the site, the site path of users, general information regarding the visitor's internet service provider and host, and the time users come to the site.
Remember our users' previous search of products and services, and dynamically display more relevant content to them.
Record users' behavior on our site, such as pages visited, emails clicked, forms completed and products and services purchased to create customized advertisements and communications that better meet your needs.
Evaluate user traffic and behavior on the site to compile activity reports for our internal use only.
Conduct research and diagnostics to improve our products and services.
Identify users arriving at the site via a referral from an affiliate website or sponsored link.
This privacy policy covers the collection of information and use of cookies by Andro-Art.com only, and does not cover the use of cookies or other technologies by third parties to collect information. If you would like to know more about this practice and your choices about not having this information used by third-parties, please visit www.networkadvertising.org or contact Customer Service at 1(866) 478-6251 or +1(403) 265-3062 (international).
In addition to cookies, we may use other technologies, including single-pixel gifs (also known as web beacons) on our websites and in promotional e-mail messages or newsletters. Web beacons allow us to measure the actions of a user opening the page that contained the web beacon. We use web beacons to assist us in determining how many users have visited certain pages or opened messages or newsletters, improve user experience and manage site content. When you click on a link on a page with a web beacon, we may record your response to customize our offerings to you.
You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies. Please be aware that the site is optimally designed to operate with cookies enabled in your internet browser. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to sign in or use other interactive features of our sites and services that depend on cookies but you will be able to perform basic navigation through the site. Disabling cookies may negatively impact your experience of the site.
Security of Your Personal Information
The security of your personal information is important to us. We follow generally accepted industry standards to help protect your personal information including without limitation:
limiting access to your personal information to those of our employees who require it to provide services to you;
requiring employees to sign confidentiality agreements to protect customer and other confidential information;
ensuring that third-party service providers sign confidentiality agreements to maintain the confidentiality of your personal information and not to use it for any unauthorized purposes;
personal information collected is retained as long as it is reasonably required for the purposes it was collected;
encrypting credit card information on our order forms using secure socket layer (SSL) technology; and
storing your personal information in secure computer systems which protect it from unauthorized access or use.
No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.
If a password is used to protect your account and personal information, it is your responsibility to keep your password confidential.
Forums & Other Interactive Services
Our sites may include discussion forums or other interactive areas or services, including blogs, chat rooms, bulletin boards, message boards, online hosting or storage services, or other areas or services in which you or third parties create, post or store any content, messages, comments, materials or other items on the sites ("4 YOU"). If you use an Interactive Area, you should be aware that these areas are open to the public and any personal information you post or provide at registration may be viewable by others. We are not responsible for personal information you submit in connection with the Interactive Areas, nor are we responsible for how others might use that information, including sending you unsolicited messages. 4 YOU postings may be retained indefinitely. If at any time you would like to remove a posting, please email us at info@andro-art.com. Keep in mind that removal of a posting from an 4 YOU does not mean that the posting will be deleted from our systems.
Referrals
If you choose to use our referral services to tell a friend about our products or services (including images in your Lightbox, promotional campaigns, new websites, job postings, etc.), we will ask you for your friend's name and email address. We will use that information to send your friend a one-time email inviting him or her to visit the site, review the product or service you have selected and if they choose to join us, to track our referral services. We may use a third-party provider to administer this function, but any such third-party provider may only use the information submitted to facilitate this one-time email.
If you are the person who was referred (either by email or otherwise, including through our referral program by clicking on a link on a third party site or email) and you choose to join us, your Andro-Art.com member name and any information you choose to put on your profile page may be viewable to the person that referred you so that they may track their referral services.
Children
We do not intend to solicit or collect personal information from anyone under the age of 18 without parental consent. If you are under 18, you shall not use or enter information on this site, including without limitation, any Interactive Areas of the site without parental consent. Please contact Customer Services at +386 51 303 325 or by email at INFO@ANDRO-ART.com, to obtain the necessary parental consent forms.
Links
We may link to websites, including those of our subsidiaries and third-party content providers, that have different privacy policies and practices from those disclosed here. We assume no responsibility for the policies or practices of such linked sites, and encourage you to become acquainted with them prior to use.
Changes to This Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to change the terms of this privacy policy at any time. When we make changes, we will revise the "last updated" date at the top of the policy. If there are material changes to this statement or in how Andro-Art.com will use your personal information, we will notify you by prominently posting a notice of such changes here or on our home page, or by sending you an email. We encourage you to review this policy whenever you visit one of our sites.
Disclaimers

ANDRO-ART.COM PROVIDES YOU WITH ITS SITE AND MEDIA ON AN AS IS BASIS. WE OFFER NO WARRANTY, EXPLICIT OR IMPLIED, REGARDING ANY IMAGES, THE SITE, THE ACCURACY OF ANY INFORMATION, OR ANY RIGHTS OR LICENSES UNDER THIS AGREEMENT INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, OR NON-FRINGEMENT, OR THAT THE SITE OR ANY SERVICES WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR-FREE.
EXCEPT FOR ANY LIABILITY WHICH CANNOT BY LAW BE EXCLUDED OR LIMITED, NEITHER ANDRO-ART.COM NOR ANY AFFILIATES OR MEMBERS SHALL BE LIABLE TO YOU OR ANY OTHER THIRD PARTY CLAIMING THROUGH IT FOR DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF, OR RELATING TO THE USE OF THE IMAGES, WHETHER FRAMED AS A BREACH OF WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE OR NONINFRINGEMENT, UPON ANY LEGAL THEORY, IN TORT, CONTRACT, FAILURE OF ESSENTIAL PURPOSE, OR OTHERWISE. IN NO EVENT SHALL ANDRO-ART.COM`S OR ITS AFFILIATES` LIABILITY FOR YOUR USE OF ANY IMAGE PROVIDED HEREUNDER EXCEED THE GREATER OF THE AMOUNT INVOICED AND PAID BY YOU FOR THE USE OF THAT IMAGE. 
Notification of copyright infringement

Andro-Art.com may terminate the accounts of users who infringe the intellectual property rights of others. If you believe that your work has been used or copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement and such infringement is occurring on Andro-Art.com`s site, send Andro-Art.com a notice containing: (1) a physical or electronic signature of the copyright owner or person authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner; (2) a description of the copyrighted work or works that you claim have been infringed and identification of what material in such work(s) is claimed to be infringing; (3) a description of where the material that you claim is infringing is located on the Andro-Art.com site; (4) information sufficient to permit Andro-Art.com to contact you, such as your physical address, telephone number, and email address; (5) a statement that you have a good faith belief that the use of the material you identified is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law; and (6) a statement by you that the information in your notice is accurate and, under penalty of perjury, that you are the copyright owner or authorized to act on the copyright owner`s behalf. 

Andro-Art.com has designated and registered with the Slovenian Office the following agent for receipt of notices of alleged copyright infringement appearing on the Andro-Art.com site:
Andromed Kocjančič
Msapient d.o.o., Spodnje Škofije 188, 6281 Škofije Slovenia, Email: info@msapient.com
© 2016 Msapient d.o.o.. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy.
 
 

Prijavite se za e-poštne promocije.

Sign up for email promotions.

Vaši podatki so varni pri nas in jih ne bomo delili.

Your information is safe with us and won't be shared.

Hvala, ker ste se prijavili!
Thank you for signing up!
 

Spletna stran andro-art.com uporablja piškotke z namenom zagotavljanja spletne storitve, analizo uporabe, oglasnih sistemov in funkcionalnosti, ki jih brez piškotkov ne bi mogli nuditi. S klikom na gumb «Sprejmem» ali s klikom na katero drugo povezavo v tem sporočilu soglašate z njihovo namestitvijo.

By continuing to browse or by clicking Accept Cookies, you agree to the storing of cookies on your device necessary to provide you with the services available through our website.

    Sprejmem/Accept   Zasebnost in Piškotki/Privacy & Cookie Policy
Nalagam Slike/Loading Photos
Na vrh/To Top
Zapri okno/Close Window
Nalaganje/Loading
Zapri/Close